29 May 2016

What's for Baju Raya





Hi !


So my Raya for this year is not gonna be the same anymore.
Usually every year, my mom manage all the baju raya. I know I would never disagree with her choice. Mom always know the best ! But this year, I have to buy my own baju raya ... I just can't accept the fact that my mom wouldn't be in charge anymore

And then I remember; 

I'm 22 and I have a job and I'm like "Get over yourself"



I don't really care about baju raya this year. I even said to my mom "Idk if I wanna buy baju raya or not"
And she be like "Ehhh u must buy lah"

I've been browsing Bella Ammara, Minaz, Minimalace, Radiusite, Calaqisya, Zawara, Poplook and many many more lah but I just don't know. I can't decide. I just hope this year I could wear anything as long it's a one piece ! (dress/jubah)

I wish I wasn't really care what's for my baju raya .....








18 May 2016

Chili's, One Utama




Hi 


It's been a while.
Yesterday my ladyboss treat us again ! (Me and Amani) 

Of course I'd love to. Food is bae.
We thought it was just a normal dinner but turns out to celebrate both of Amani's birthday and me since we're May babies. It's a birthday surprise. So my boss ordered this cake first. It's too sweet for me but I ate it so much by the way 


Of all the terrific menu, I just ordered watermelon lemonade and burger cause I've been dreaming of burgers lately. Burger is life. 


My boss is the type of person who love to order so many food oh my. My tummy is already full just by eating the burger. I'm dying but I'd love to eat the nachos too lmao

We are so full. But then I took a glance on Amani's taco  and I be like "She'd be dead"


I was a bit surprised when my boss handed this two Guess paper bag to us. I didn't knew she was planned for this. Thank you for your kindness ! :)


It was white and clean. I love the present !
But I don't wear watch tho. But mom's gonna like it. I should give this to my mom ! Hehe


Before we leave, the staff handed the polaroid of us
(which he took earlier after the cake is coming)


Spot me if you can !




09 May 2016

Double Special Day : 8th May





Hi !


I should write this entry yesterday but I just don't have much time
Anyway, Happy 22th Birthday to me ! And Happy Mother's Day to mom that I always love ! 
As I'm getting old, I didn't really care about present, cards or wishes. All I ever wanted was a fabulous picture of me bahahaha (but that's, with a bad quality thou)

I am so happy without any reason yesterday I don't even have a cake or present tho.
But I bought the birthday hat and those party stuffs just to make me happy and just to let me know that it's my birthday ! MAY the force be with me


I really didn't expect much.
But then, I came back home with this  


It's brownies. But with big portion. I love brownies
You shouldn't put that 22 number gurls I'm still 16 huhu
Thank you to Shiha, Amani and Eiyha. I feel so blessed ! 😍
Amani even said she almost cancel the order because she's been stressing out with me who always blow the pink whistle I just bought cause I am wayy too excited hahaha


Thanks for the wishes and to the people who ACTUALLY remember my birthday
(I deactivate my facebook on that day)

Adios ! I have so many things to write but so little time :(
Or you just can add me on snapchat : lemmoira 



01 May 2016

Travel Shoulder Handbags




Hi peeps ! 




Cross body bags are the favourite travel shoulder handbags for most women out there. They are a wide variety of stylish cross body purses styles available in the market, depends on the type of travel you are planning to do. 

The best feature of this type of women’s bag is of its convenient compartments that give you the chance to organize and have easy access to your essential stuff. Not only cross body bags are practical and chic but they can also be a great safe option for you during the trip. This is why you have to choose the best travel handbag that is right for you. 

Whether you are going on an important business trip, beach vacation or a trip around the world, there is plenty of variety of styles to make fit of your needs. A leather fabric would be a great choice for you to bring along if you are going on a trip to the city. 



While a cross body purse is not 100% theft proof, wearing one across your body can help to deter thieves. One thing that you must remember is the thickness of your bag’s strap. Always avoid straps that are too thin and easy to be cut. 


With these bags you can travel stylishly without looking out of style. With such look, all your photos will be Instagram-worthy too! One travel tips you must know is not to bring everything including your cash when you are out. Keep everything else in the guesthouse reception’s safe or the room locker. 


Best outfit ideas for your cross body bag.

Ah, of course cross body bag ftw ! I love this kind of bag. I even bring it everywhere. 

The front bag is mine while Amani's at the back. But you just have to choose the size wisely. So mine just fit enough to put my powerbank, makeup pouch and purse :D






Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

29 May 2016

What's for Baju Raya





Hi !


So my Raya for this year is not gonna be the same anymore.
Usually every year, my mom manage all the baju raya. I know I would never disagree with her choice. Mom always know the best ! But this year, I have to buy my own baju raya ... I just can't accept the fact that my mom wouldn't be in charge anymore

And then I remember; 

I'm 22 and I have a job and I'm like "Get over yourself"



I don't really care about baju raya this year. I even said to my mom "Idk if I wanna buy baju raya or not"
And she be like "Ehhh u must buy lah"

I've been browsing Bella Ammara, Minaz, Minimalace, Radiusite, Calaqisya, Zawara, Poplook and many many more lah but I just don't know. I can't decide. I just hope this year I could wear anything as long it's a one piece ! (dress/jubah)

I wish I wasn't really care what's for my baju raya .....








18 May 2016

Chili's, One Utama




Hi 


It's been a while.
Yesterday my ladyboss treat us again ! (Me and Amani) 

Of course I'd love to. Food is bae.
We thought it was just a normal dinner but turns out to celebrate both of Amani's birthday and me since we're May babies. It's a birthday surprise. So my boss ordered this cake first. It's too sweet for me but I ate it so much by the way 


Of all the terrific menu, I just ordered watermelon lemonade and burger cause I've been dreaming of burgers lately. Burger is life. 


My boss is the type of person who love to order so many food oh my. My tummy is already full just by eating the burger. I'm dying but I'd love to eat the nachos too lmao

We are so full. But then I took a glance on Amani's taco  and I be like "She'd be dead"


I was a bit surprised when my boss handed this two Guess paper bag to us. I didn't knew she was planned for this. Thank you for your kindness ! :)


It was white and clean. I love the present !
But I don't wear watch tho. But mom's gonna like it. I should give this to my mom ! Hehe


Before we leave, the staff handed the polaroid of us
(which he took earlier after the cake is coming)


Spot me if you can !




09 May 2016

Double Special Day : 8th May





Hi !


I should write this entry yesterday but I just don't have much time
Anyway, Happy 22th Birthday to me ! And Happy Mother's Day to mom that I always love ! 
As I'm getting old, I didn't really care about present, cards or wishes. All I ever wanted was a fabulous picture of me bahahaha (but that's, with a bad quality thou)

I am so happy without any reason yesterday I don't even have a cake or present tho.
But I bought the birthday hat and those party stuffs just to make me happy and just to let me know that it's my birthday ! MAY the force be with me


I really didn't expect much.
But then, I came back home with this  


It's brownies. But with big portion. I love brownies
You shouldn't put that 22 number gurls I'm still 16 huhu
Thank you to Shiha, Amani and Eiyha. I feel so blessed ! 😍
Amani even said she almost cancel the order because she's been stressing out with me who always blow the pink whistle I just bought cause I am wayy too excited hahaha


Thanks for the wishes and to the people who ACTUALLY remember my birthday
(I deactivate my facebook on that day)

Adios ! I have so many things to write but so little time :(
Or you just can add me on snapchat : lemmoira 



01 May 2016

Travel Shoulder Handbags




Hi peeps ! 




Cross body bags are the favourite travel shoulder handbags for most women out there. They are a wide variety of stylish cross body purses styles available in the market, depends on the type of travel you are planning to do. 

The best feature of this type of women’s bag is of its convenient compartments that give you the chance to organize and have easy access to your essential stuff. Not only cross body bags are practical and chic but they can also be a great safe option for you during the trip. This is why you have to choose the best travel handbag that is right for you. 

Whether you are going on an important business trip, beach vacation or a trip around the world, there is plenty of variety of styles to make fit of your needs. A leather fabric would be a great choice for you to bring along if you are going on a trip to the city. 



While a cross body purse is not 100% theft proof, wearing one across your body can help to deter thieves. One thing that you must remember is the thickness of your bag’s strap. Always avoid straps that are too thin and easy to be cut. 


With these bags you can travel stylishly without looking out of style. With such look, all your photos will be Instagram-worthy too! One travel tips you must know is not to bring everything including your cash when you are out. Keep everything else in the guesthouse reception’s safe or the room locker. 


Best outfit ideas for your cross body bag.

Ah, of course cross body bag ftw ! I love this kind of bag. I even bring it everywhere. 

The front bag is mine while Amani's at the back. But you just have to choose the size wisely. So mine just fit enough to put my powerbank, makeup pouch and purse :D